Skip to main content

ProsperityChapter Members

leadership team

President

Sage Goldenberg

Professional Organizer

The Moving Genie

Vice-President

Brian Hansen

Smart Home Specialist

Simply Sound Solutions

Treasurer

Fabio Seabra

Sign Company

SSK Signs

Secretary

Janice Low

Web App (UX) Design

Counter Design Studio

chapter members

Visitor Host Committee

Drew Allen

Attourney Business Law

Ingenuity LLP

 

Social & Events Coordinator

Tony Briganti

Construction Renovation

Greenleaf Builders Ltd.

 

Social & Events Coordinator

Jim Burtnick

Residential Real Estate Broker

Sotheby’s Real Estate

 

Education Committee

Carolyn Chambers

Attourney Family Law

Scharff Nyland Chambers LLP

 

Education Committee

Massimo Davanzo

Wine Merchant

Solo Cru Inc.

 

Power Team Coordinator

John Duke

Portfolio Manager

RBC Dominion Securities

 

Education Coordinator

Afsheen Ehsan

Customised Apparel & Promotional Products

Fully Promoted South Etobicoke

Visitor Host Committee

Anna Erba

Restauranteur

Stelvio & Buono Italian Restaurants

 

Communications Committee

Michael Gibben

Consultant Public Speaking

Michael Gibben

 

Visitor Host Committee

Ian Jay

Finance & Insurance
Consultant

The Family CEO

 

Membership Committee

Karen Kennedy Jones

Car Broker

Karen’s Car Connection

 

Education Committee

David Kelman

Attorney Real Estate

Schwartz & Schwartz

Social & Events Committee

Karl Klos

Electrician

Klos Concepts Ltd

 

Education Committee

Melissa Lara

Digital Marketing

Melissa Marketing Consulting

 

Visitor Host Coordinator

John Macoun

Group Benefits Insurance

Peak Benefit Solutions Inc.

 

Communications Committee

Cody Macpherson

Property & Casualty Insurance

Kase Insurance

Social & Events Committee

Karim Moosa

Business Brokerage

Murphy Business Sales, Mississauga

Communications Committee

Sarah Mumtaz

Attorney Estate Lawyer

Sarah Mumtaz Law Offices

Social & Events Committee

Michael Oziel

Mortgage Broker

Michael Oziel Mortgages

 

Communications Committee

Gihan Ratnayake

Windows & Doors

Clera Windows & Doors

Growth Committee

Dale Rosenberg

Attorney Personal Injury

KFG Law

 

Mentor Coordinator

Katy Scherer

Charity

Fred Victor

Passport Member Coordinator

Steven Sims

Accountant

Sims and Company

Visitor Host Committee

Chen Stapells

Information Technology (IT)

Signa Computer Systems

 

Communications Committee

Mark Steele

Copywriter/Writer

Silk Media

Membership Committee

Enrique Suarez

Commercial Cleaning

City Wide Facility Solutions Toronto

Communications Coordinator

Matthew Swoboda

Residential, Commercial and Industrial Painting

CertaPro Painters

Social & Events Committee

Iggy Thuray

Home & Auto Insurance

Billyyard Insurance Group

Membership Committee

Sean Warburton

Life and Living Benefits Insurance Advisor

First York Insurance Brokers